Mang'anling, China Page

Other names: 莽安岭,Mang’anling

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0432 Longitude 109.0259 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mang'anling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mang'anling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mang'anling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiawan (1.1 nm)
Xixinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xinjie (1.6 nm)
Sanfuya (2.6 nm)
Zhongwei (2.8 nm)
Weizhao (2.7 nm)
Fancun (3.5 nm)
Pangliu (3.8 nm)
Nanliu (3.8 nm)
Nanzhangqu (4.5 nm)
Xiasanguantang (1.0 nm)
Shangsanguantang (1.1 nm)
Qingshuitou (1.6 nm)
Zhengjiapo (2.4 nm)
Erli (2.5 nm)
Nanzhai (2.7 nm)
Baidaoyu (3.3 nm)
Sanjiaopo (3.4 nm)
Tumenyu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 20 nm N 13
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 22 nm W 287
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 27 nm N 330 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Xingjiao Temple
5.3 nm N Chinese pyramids
7.4 nm NW East Chang'an Avenue
7.8 nm NW Han dynasty
9.3 nm NW Shaanxi Normal University
10.0 nm S Zhongnanshan Tunnel
11.1 nm N Giant Wild Goose Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:19 2016