Mianshiyao, China Page

Other names: 面氏窑

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.0218 Longitude 107.9206 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11037

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mianshiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianshiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianshiyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mianxiyao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiagoukou (1.9 nm)
Jiaokou (2.6 nm)
Shaping (3.3 nm)
Shuichatan (3.9 nm)
Shuicha Tan (3.9 nm)
Donggou (3.9 nm)
Tangyugou (4.2 nm)
Guanyintang (4.9 nm)
Wamiaotan (4.9 nm)
Wafangzi (4.6 nm)
Yingzuishi (2.6 nm)
Hualihe (3.2 nm)
Niyuhe (4.2 nm)
Guanchengzi (4.6 nm)
Laojunling (4.4 nm)
Chenggouwan (4.5 nm)
Luoyanggong (4.6 nm)
Badouhe (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 22 nm E 48
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 37 nm N 324
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 48 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N Chinese pyramids
17.1 nm NE Yangling Agricultural Hi-tech Industries Demonstration Zone
17.8 nm NW Mei County
17.7 nm NE Wugong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:08 2016