Mianzhanglingcun, China Page

Other names: 面张岭村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.2193 Longitude 109.4234 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27107

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mianzhanglingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianzhanglingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianzhanglingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiapo (0.9 nm)
Lujiapo (1.4 nm)
Qinjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Gaozhongpo (1.9 nm)
Guanzhongwan (2.3 nm)
Caojia (2.3 nm)
Liyuwan (0.8 nm)
Mindaicun (1.0 nm)
Chidi'ao (1.3 nm)
Fengjiawan (1.9 nm)
Liujiaqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiadi (1.3 nm)
Fangpo (1.5 nm)
Gaojialing (1.9 nm)
Chengling (2.2 nm)
Suwangpo (1.2 nm)
Xujunzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Hejiapo (1.8 nm)
Quanjialingcun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 17 nm W 302
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 26 nm N 340
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 35 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 122 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Terracotta Army
12.4 nm NW Xi'an
12.8 nm NW Chinese pyramids
12.9 nm NW Qin Shi Huang
12.9 nm NW Mausoleum of the First Qin Emperor
13.5 nm NW Mount Li


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016