Qiangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 强家村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2125 Longitude 110.4970 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangjiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia Yancun (2.1 nm)
Hejia Maocun (2.2 nm)
Zhengjia Guacun (2.8 nm)
Hejialiang (2.8 nm)
Xigoupancun (3.4 nm)
Gaojia Chuancun (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Liangcun (2.3 nm)
Xincaiwancun (2.5 nm)
Dianziyancun (2.9 nm)
Shapingsicun (3.5 nm)
Jinjia Wancun (3.5 nm)
Mabuyancun (1.9 nm)
Jiepaicun (2.5 nm)
Dayukou (2.8 nm)
Sangyancun (0.9 nm)
Nihe Goucun (1.4 nm)
Shawancun (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Jicun (3.5 nm)
Shangyunshimao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 43 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 82 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 84 nm E 124
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 104 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Jia County, Shaanxi
24.2 nm N Green River Launch Complex
26.0 nm SE Lin County, Shanxi
31.3 nm SW Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016