Qiangpingwan, China Page

Other names: 强平湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1865 Longitude 107.7440 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2977

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangpingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangpingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangpingwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshancun (2.1 nm)
Houtianchi (2.4 nm)
Sigoumen (0.9 nm)
Chenchacun (0.9 nm)
Panwan (1.6 nm)
Helaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Hongyagou (3.3 nm)
Wanshawan (3.3 nm)
Sansheng Pocun (3.7 nm)
Zhangtaizicun (1.3 nm)
Qianwuqi (3.4 nm)
Zhangliang (1.1 nm)
Zhangxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangtaizi (1.6 nm)
Liuwancun (2.6 nm)
Yushu Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Guobuzi (3.5 nm)
Xinzhaiziwan (3.9 nm)
Houchengzigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 83 nm S 184 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 93 nm N 317
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 99 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 113 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Dingbian County
23.4 nm SE Wuqi County
35.4 nm S 108th meridian east
31.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:39 2016