Rushendongcun, China Page

Other names: 茹神洞村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6372 Longitude 109.6460 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10272

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rushendongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rushendongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rushendongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changhuayuancun (2.2 nm)
Nurucun (2.8 nm)
Huanglianhecun (3.0 nm)
Huanglianhe Linchang (3.1 nm)
Qiaozhangcun (1.9 nm)
Xi'ansucun (2.4 nm)
Shandingcun (2.7 nm)
Xiacaocun (3.3 nm)
Yizhangcun (3.2 nm)
Wangjiamao (3.0 nm)
Muchangqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Muchangqiao (2.7 nm)
Muchangcun (3.0 nm)
Mengjia Shancun (3.2 nm)
Baimazhuang (3.7 nm)
Xixibucun (1.6 nm)
Donglianggu Zhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Shangma (3.0 nm)
Shangmacun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 60 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 57 nm S 142
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 62 nm S 198
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 74 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 83 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Luochuan County
13.4 nm NE Huanglong County
18.8 nm W Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
19.0 nm W Huangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:52 2016