Shanxisheng Junqu Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 陕西省军区农场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8208 Longitude 110.0084 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37818

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanxisheng Junqu Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxisheng Junqu Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanxisheng Junqu Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianpingyuanfang (1.7 nm)
Xipohe (2.1 nm)
Huangjiacun (3.7 nm)
Dali (3.7 nm)
Sanzhongcun (4.3 nm)
Liuchi (4.5 nm)
Dongqili (5.0 nm)
Xialuqu (5.2 nm)
Chaoyifang (2.2 nm)
Hujia (2.6 nm)
Gaozhangying (2.7 nm)
Dangjiacun (4.4 nm)
Renyi (5.6 nm)
Dali Nongchang (5.4 nm)
Anren (4.4 nm) Wangzhaicun (3.2 nm)
Bachengcun (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuangcun (4.5 nm)
Sanjiaocun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 17 nm E 79
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 39 nm W 254
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 53 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 65 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 103 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Dali County
13.4 nm SE Luo River (Shaanxi)
14.9 nm S Huayin
14.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
14.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.8 nm W Dali (fossil)
15.0 nm SE Xihoudu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:45 2016