Shijia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 师家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2279 Longitude 110.1200 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Houzhangjia Chacun (2.4 nm)
Qianzhangjia Chacun (2.8 nm)
Jingjia Hecun (3.3 nm)
Taolingshancun (3.7 nm)
Dongjia Goucun (1.5 nm)
Qianmujiahe (3.8 nm)
Huijia Hecun (4.1 nm)
Sizehecun (4.0 nm)
Caojia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Houjiangjia Tacun (3.0 nm)
Aolinsicun (3.6 nm)
Letangpu (0.9 nm)
Xuejia Pingcun (1.1 nm)
Zhaizewancun (2.0 nm)
Chenjia Ge'aocun (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Hecun (2.6 nm)
Shang'ershili Pucun (3.5 nm)
Chenjia Jiangoucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 44 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 72 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 97 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Qingjian County
18.0 nm N Suide County
21.3 nm S Yanchuan County
25.5 nm NW Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:47 2016