Suanci Goucun, China Page

Other names: 酸刺沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.5994 Longitude 109.3630 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suanci Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanci Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suanci Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjia Goucun (0.7 nm)
Lishugou (1.9 nm)
Xingshu Yaozi (2.2 nm)
Shuangchahe (0.9 nm)
Yandianzicun (1.7 nm)
Peizhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Shangbiangoucun (2.2 nm)
Mojia Wancun (2.6 nm)
Miaozui Goucun (3.1 nm)
Liuqiao (3.3 nm)
Hounanyaozi (1.7 nm)
Xinyaozecun (2.4 nm)
Houjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (0.7 nm)
Fumagou (1.8 nm)
Luojiaya (2.2 nm)
Xiangyangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqucun (2.5 nm)
Fangzhuangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 9 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
6.3 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
8.7 nm SE Baota District
18.0 nm SW Ganquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:37 2016