Wuguangrongcun, China Page

Other names: 勿广荣村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.6130 Longitude 109.5210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuguangrongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguangrongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguangrongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taifuyuancun (1.5 nm)
Jiahuaiyuancun (2.0 nm)
Xiwacun (2.3 nm)
Xiazhuo (3.4 nm)
Beigu (3.4 nm)
Fancuncun (2.2 nm)
Banhucun (2.6 nm)
Taopocun (3.0 nm)
Yangwucun (3.4 nm)
Qinhuacun (3.7 nm)
Shiquan (3.8 nm)
Jiecuncun (3.8 nm)
Baijia Zuicun (3.8 nm)
Panlicun (1.0 nm)
Xialanzhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Liuxing Goucun (2.6 nm)
Huanglianhecun (3.6 nm)
Nurucun (3.5 nm)
Baidao Zhuangcun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 59 nm S 193
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 61 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 60 nm S 137
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 79 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Luochuan County
12.6 nm W Mausoleum of the Yellow Emperor
12.7 nm W Huangling County
19.6 nm E Huanglong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:28 2016