Xiakeyaoke, China Page

Other names: 厦科窑科

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.9514 Longitude 110.3290 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiakeyaoke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakeyaoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiakeyaoke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoshuyaoke (3.3 nm)
Dapanghuzui (3.8 nm)
Diliucun (4.0 nm)
Mazhuang (4.7 nm)
Qingshuiwan (4.6 nm)
Wupeiqu (4.5 nm)
Maichaigou (4.5 nm)
Taozhicun (1.4 nm)
Zhuolicun (1.9 nm)
Shoufeng (2.8 nm)
Houyugou (2.9 nm)
Liujiashan (3.1 nm)
Bainaigou (3.3 nm)
Sili (3.5 nm)
Lujiaya (1.7 nm)
Zhaizi (2.1 nm)
Shengcaipo (2.3 nm)
Shitougou (2.9 nm)
Songyadi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 55 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 64 nm S 178
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 60 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 56 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 94 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm E Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
13.0 nm NE Hukou Waterfall
13.2 nm NW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
21.6 nm NE Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:17 2016