Yandianzicun, China Page

Other names: 延店子村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6275 Longitude 109.3600 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yandianzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandianzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yandianzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbiangoucun (1.3 nm)
Wenjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Xingshu Yaozi (2.7 nm)
Miaozui Goucun (1.5 nm)
Liuqiao (1.7 nm)
Zhangtianhecun (2.3 nm)
Miaogoucun (2.4 nm)
Hejiashan (3.0 nm)
Ezeyucun (3.3 nm)
Peizhuangcun (0.9 nm)
Mojia Wancun (1.8 nm)
Hounanyaozi (2.5 nm)
Houjia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Shuangchahe (0.8 nm)
Hanjia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Suanci Goucun (1.7 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.4 nm)
Lishugou (3.0 nm)
Fumagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 9 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
6.6 nm E Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
9.6 nm SE Baota District
19.2 nm SW Ganquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:37 2016