Yanjia Chuancun, China Page

Other names: 延家川村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5863 Longitude 110.4980 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjia Chuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Chuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Chuancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douze Goucun (2.0 nm)
Nize Goucun (2.7 nm)
Kangjia Gelaocun (3.3 nm)
Xingjia Goucun (1.0 nm)
Zhongjiaocun (1.0 nm)
Majiachuan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (3.2 nm)
Shizuicun (3.9 nm)
Jinjia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Pocaocun (2.3 nm)
Huanghemaocun (2.2 nm)
Jiaoshancun (2.2 nm)
Huojia Qucun (2.7 nm)
Baijia Shancun (3.5 nm)
Bujia Goucun (0.8 nm)
Xuejiayuan (2.1 nm)
Huojia Chuancun (3.4 nm)
Lijia Goucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 63 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 72 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 70 nm E 98
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE Ermaying Formation
12.3 nm SW Suide County
18.3 nm NW Mizhi County
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016