Yuechiyuan, China Page

Other names: 钥匙院

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.9394 Longitude 107.0327 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11176

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuechiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuechiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuechiyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiashan (1.7 nm) Qijiayuan (0.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Liuxiang (1.8 nm)
Zhonghudao (2.5 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.6 nm)
Zhujiadongzi (0.8 nm)
Huagou (2.0 nm)
Xiliangwan (2.3 nm)
Baiyangshugou (3.5 nm)
Yaoziping (1.2 nm)
Shigou (2.1 nm)
Zhutoushan (2.4 nm)
Guzhuang (3.3 nm)
Houwan (3.2 nm)
Zhaiziliang (3.0 nm)
Majiatai (3.4 nm)
Wangjiaxinzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 32 nm S 138
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm W 248 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm E 122
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N 107th meridian east
9.3 nm W Lung, Tibet
9.3 nm W Longxian, Wengyuan County
13.5 nm SE Qianyang County
13.5 nm SW Long County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:56 2016