Zhejia Pingcun, China Page

Other names: 折家坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.8501 Longitude 110.2310 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhejia Pingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhejia Pingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhejia Pingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangxin Zhuangcun (1.4 nm)
Gaoqu (1.8 nm)
Angoucun (1.9 nm)
Gaoxi Goucun (2.8 nm)
Matiguacun (2.8 nm)
Jijia Zhaicun (1.1 nm)
Fenghuatai (1.4 nm)
Fanquancun (2.5 nm)
Baijia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Nigoucun (3.4 nm)
Dongmajia Goucun (0.7 nm)
Houyindoucun (2.3 nm)
Huijia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Yindou (2.5 nm)
Qianyindoucun (2.7 nm)
Gaomiaoshancun (1.5 nm)
Maqucun (2.0 nm)
Wu'erguacun (2.2 nm)
Lujia Xiancun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 42 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 79 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 99 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Mizhi County
13.8 nm N Jia County, Shaanxi
20.6 nm S Suide County
25.5 nm SW Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:30 2016