Zheyaocun, China Page

Other names: 折磘村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7594 Longitude 110.7440 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheyaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiagou (2.8 nm)
Guojiapan (3.0 nm)
Shazhaizecun (3.6 nm)
Qiujia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Jiaojia Pocun (2.2 nm)
Langanbu (2.8 nm)
Anyuegou (3.4 nm)
Xinzhuangze (3.8 nm)
Xiaozhaojia Goucun (0.8 nm)
Baijiagou (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Liujia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Xinsheke (1.4 nm)
Lijia Dazhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Qiaojiadi (2.9 nm)
Hejia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Qinjia Pocun (2.8 nm)
Waluocun (3.9 nm)
Lijiagou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 60 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 99 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Green River Launch Complex
12.4 nm W Shenmu County
18.7 nm NE 111th meridian east
18.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:49:06 2016