Aizizuo, China Page

Other names: 矮子左

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1257 Longitude 101.3390 Altitude (feet) 7050
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 2148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2228

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aizizuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aizizuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aizizuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heduimen (1.4 nm)
Zhazidi (2.4 nm)
Xiaohexiang (2.7 nm)
Nilaodao (3.0 nm)
Chahe (3.3 nm)
Dujiacun (3.4 nm)
Nechihei (1.3 nm)
Bajiaoqing (1.6 nm)
Heiyaone (2.6 nm)
Nuodaji (3.4 nm)
Yibola (1.8 nm)
Mabatian (2.3 nm)
Nilihei (2.8 nm)
Tadeju (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe (3.3 nm)
Tabaoguyao (1.3 nm)
Zhazhayao (2.6 nm)
Edao'e (2.9 nm)
Chachudi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 35 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 37 nm E 128
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 52 nm S 218
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 67 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm E Yongren County
24.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.3 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:19 2016