Biehashidi, China Page

Other names: 别哈施底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2093 Longitude 99.2457 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 45E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biehashidi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biehashidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biehashidi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kecike (1.9 nm)
Labashan (3.6 nm)
Dalari (1.3 nm)
Tuodi (1.3 nm)
Cangbaxi (1.6 nm)
Lapuwan (2.0 nm)
Tangshang (2.5 nm)
Laoluozhua (3.5 nm)
Shupian (3.8 nm)
Bulu (4.0 nm)
Xiadaqiangba (1.2 nm)
Ayanbi (3.0 nm)
Zena (3.4 nm)
Paiduoli (3.6 nm)
Lanongmeidi (0.4 nm)
Laoguashu (1.1 nm)
Huayuanqing (2.0 nm)
Haozhuqing (2.7 nm)
Baiziluo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 62 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 78 nm W 283
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 109 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
5.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.8 nm NE Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
23.5 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:37 2016