Biema Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 别马新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.5362 Longitude 101.8210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2948

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biema Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biema Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biema Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banpozhai (2.4 nm)
Dalubian (2.9 nm)
Yanjiao (3.2 nm)
Ban Pochosin (3.3 nm)
Jingxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.5 nm)
Jingdongzhai (3.7 nm)
Duoba (3.9 nm)
Malishu (4.3 nm)
Laodengzhai (1.3 nm)
Menglie (3.0 nm)
Landuijing (3.2 nm)
Qiaotou (3.3 nm)
Daheiqishu (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.4 nm)
Wayaozhai (3.5 nm)
Waluo (3.5 nm)
Hepingzhai (3.7 nm)
Wulukeng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 24 nm S 182
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 53 nm S 175
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 50 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 67 nm W 240 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 95 nm S 135 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
11.7 nm SE 102nd meridian east
16.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.0 nm SE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:13 2016