Bingguan, China Page

Other names: 炳关

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5499 Longitude 104.6830 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33823

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bingguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bingguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luobuye (0.9 nm)
Zhengjia Zhaizi (0.9 nm)
Chengqiangpo (1.7 nm)
Caizidi (2.4 nm)
Maopo (2.4 nm)
Hetaoping (2.5 nm)
Zheluo Bazi (0.5 nm)
Changlinggeng (1.2 nm)
Majingzi (1.7 nm)
Damawo (2.0 nm)
Muchanggou (2.9 nm)
Pengjia Liangzi (2.1 nm)
Zhoujia Zhaizi (2.2 nm)
Wuduo (2.2 nm)
Caojiazhai (2.5 nm)
Anjiaozhai (2.6 nm)
Haizibian (1.4 nm)
Fawo (2.8 nm)
Xiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 45 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 86 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.1 nm SE 105th meridian east
25.7 nm S Hezhang County
25.9 nm NE Weixin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:29 2016