Boluojie, China Page

Other names: 菠萝街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0627 Longitude 103.9790 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11732

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boluojie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluojie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwenshan (1.1 nm)
Wotuozhai (1.7 nm)
Shoubanyan (1.8 nm)
Xiaopingba (2.9 nm)
Zhupeng Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Qiqiutian (3.3 nm)
Qingkou (3.7 nm)
Caoguoshan (4.0 nm)
Yamihei (1.0 nm)
Sanjiawan (2.9 nm)
Jiamashi (3.0 nm)
Baweishu (3.0 nm)
Yaorendi (3.1 nm)
Wanzizhai (1.5 nm)
Yahuzhai (1.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.0 nm)
Wanhe (3.1 nm)
Xisaka (3.3 nm)
Mosuodi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 40 nm N 348
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 40 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW Faux Namti Bridge
23.8 nm NE Panzhihua Township
24.4 nm S Mường Khương District
23.1 nm E Maguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:30 2016