Boluolin, China Page

Other names: 菠萝林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2318 Longitude 100.3200 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3903

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boluolin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluolin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingtou (1.3 nm)
Manluo (2.4 nm)
Mangna (3.0 nm)
Xiahennai (3.1 nm)
Bansa (4.1 nm)
Huangcaoling (1.8 nm)
Zhefang (2.2 nm)
Dashitou (3.8 nm)
Xinzhaihe (3.8 nm)
Mangmao (3.8 nm)
Mangdao (3.9 nm)
Bajiaolin (1.8 nm)
Dongnai (3.5 nm)
Nanxianhe (1.6 nm)
Baizidi (1.7 nm)
Dashiyan (2.0 nm)
Baluo (3.0 nm)
Aozi (4.3 nm)
Jiangzhulin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 34 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 44 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 79 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 105 nm E 128
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 129 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE 2014 Jinggu earthquake
25.2 nm NE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
30.4 nm NW Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
35.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:14 2016