Boluoping, China Page

Other names: 菠罗坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7750 Longitude 100.2610 Altitude (feet) 8398
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 2559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1525

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boluoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Huoshan (4.3 nm)
Yanluo (5.0 nm)
Xujia (5.3 nm)
Mushengtu (0.9 nm)
Eli (2.9 nm)
E'li (3.1 nm)
Lapoli (3.4 nm)
Duiwoluo (4.1 nm)
Qishuwan (4.6 nm)
Dingzhang (5.5 nm)
Sichuan Pingzi (3.7 nm)
Zhuazi (4.1 nm)
Laluo (4.7 nm)
Chuntou (5.1 nm)
Yuzi (5.4 nm)
Laohuofang (2.2 nm)
Hengdenglu (3.1 nm)
Qipandi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 29 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 31 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 65 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 110 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.4 nm W Pudacuo National Park
15.0 nm W Bita Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:45 2016