Chafagu, China Page

Other names: 楂法股

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8256 Longitude 100.0290 Altitude (feet) 5328
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chafagu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chafagu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chafagu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Nabeizhai (2.9 nm)
Baimuqing (1.9 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Lakade (4.2 nm)
Hebianzhai (5.1 nm)
Shidezhai (1.4 nm)
Shangyingpan Xiaoxinzhai (2.2 nm)
Dagang (2.6 nm)
Xiaohebian Shangzhai (3.7 nm)
Daqiaotou (3.8 nm)
Huguangcheng (4.8 nm)
Qianzhe Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Mangdenggao Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Heishulin Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Zhabieshan Laozhai (4.0 nm)
Zhupengzhai (4.3 nm)
Mingduqu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 54 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 51 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 65 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 94 nm S 193 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 104 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
23.8 nm SE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.2 nm W 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:37 2016