Chejiawan, China Page

Other names: 撤家湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5379 Longitude 103.7150 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chejiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia Yakou (2.1 nm)
Lijiaying (2.4 nm)
Yaolancun (3.1 nm)
Mao'erzhai (1.4 nm)
Changzhai (1.5 nm)
Songhanlin (2.4 nm)
Laochang (2.5 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.5 nm)
Wulapu (3.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiaobuzi (2.4 nm)
Laowuji (2.4 nm)
Xia'erdaoyan (2.8 nm)
Yuji (0.7 nm)
Guanzhai (1.9 nm)
Dujia Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xiaopuzi (2.5 nm)
Lufengya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 12 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Zhaoyang District
14.9 nm E List of earthquakes in China
14.9 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
16.8 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:02 2016