Daoxiang, China Page

Other names: 稻香

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3439 Longitude 102.0180 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daoxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taoxiangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fatuke (1.8 nm)
Daxincun (2.5 nm)
Nahan (2.8 nm)
Liuna (2.8 nm)
Shuoquan (3.1 nm)
Xinmaozhu (3.4 nm)
Xinfacun (1.1 nm)
Xinfa (1.1 nm)
Tapu (2.5 nm)
Yudumo (3.3 nm)
Mayizu (3.4 nm)
Manongzu (3.5 nm)
Meidang (1.8 nm)
Zanlahei (3.2 nm)
Fanjia (1.7 nm)
Podai (3.1 nm)
Xinkaitian (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 45 nm S 180
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 55 nm E 45 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm N 355
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 109 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
21.0 nm N Yimen County
23.5 nm SE Eshan Yi Autonomous County
28.9 nm NW Shuangbai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:31 2016