Fanjia, China Page

Other names: 翻家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3213 Longitude 102.0380 Altitude (feet) 6279
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 1913
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podai (3.2 nm)
Fatuke (3.5 nm)
Daxincun (3.7 nm)
Xinmaozhu (3.8 nm)
Liuna (3.8 nm)
Taoxiangcun (1.7 nm)
Daoxiang (1.7 nm)
Meidang (2.2 nm)
Xinfacun (2.8 nm)
Xinfa (2.9 nm)
Zanlahei (3.3 nm)
Fuliangpengjie (2.7 nm)
Fuliangpeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Pojiao (2.6 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.6 nm)
Dieshemo (3.6 nm)
Xishedie (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 44 nm S 182
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 55 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm N 354
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 109 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Xinping Yi and Dai Autonomous County
22.0 nm N Yimen County
22.0 nm SE Eshan Yi Autonomous County
27.0 nm E Hongta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:02 2016