Fanshenzhai, China Page

Other names: 翻身寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4168 Longitude 99.7187 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshenzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshenzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshenzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasige (1.2 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Wumulong (3.0 nm)
Dasonglin (0.7 nm)
Houzhai (1.9 nm)
Lile (2.7 nm)
Longtan (3.5 nm)
Pingzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Heshangsi (1.3 nm)
Shangbengbing (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dalanba (3.2 nm)
Qingshuihe (1.0 nm)
Shitouzhai (1.7 nm)
Dadi (2.1 nm)
Chajiatian (2.4 nm)
Longtanshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 44 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 48 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 64 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 74 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 80 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Fengqing County
22.7 nm E Yun County, Yunnan
25.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
26.8 nm N Changning County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:49 2016