Fendi, China Page

Other names: 坟地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5053 Longitude 100.9380 Altitude (feet) 5360
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fendi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fendi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohetian (1.6 nm)
Longshushan (2.3 nm)
Bishuhe (2.9 nm)
Zhaizi (0.9 nm)
Daqiyu (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Yujia (2.3 nm)
Yejiapo (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Datuantian (3.3 nm)
Xiaocun (3.6 nm)
Xiaobangbie (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Dabangbie (2.7 nm)
Longwangdi (3.1 nm)
Chaqing (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.5 nm)
Dasongshu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 57 nm N 349
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 67 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 76 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 80 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
27.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.6 nm W List of power stations in China
27.6 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:22 2016