Gunipen, China Page

Other names: 沽泥盆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2346 Longitude 99.5130 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 99° 30' 47E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gunipen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunipen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunipen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxiaoqideng (0.5 nm)
Baishideng (1.1 nm)
Shuipingdeng (3.0 nm)
Houzhe (3.1 nm)
Jicideng (3.7 nm)
Xiangmutou (3.9 nm)
Longluodi (1.4 nm)
Songping (1.6 nm)
Haimen (3.5 nm)
Genzichang (3.8 nm)
Shanshenling (1.6 nm)
Shideng (1.8 nm)
Xiazhaipo (2.2 nm)
Xiadeng (3.1 nm)
Madudeng (1.9 nm)
Chunfengyi (2.1 nm)
Qingganping (2.8 nm)
Hetaoshuping (3.2 nm)
Yanggongchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 47 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 73 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm E 125
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 95 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Jianchuan County
19.1 nm E Shaxi, Yunnan
19.8 nm NE List of HVDC projects
22.1 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016