Gusuandeng, China Page

Other names: 菇蒜登

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6562 Longitude 99.1813 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4255

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gusuandeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusuandeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusuandeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogela (1.2 nm)
Tianweiba (1.6 nm)
Dagela (2.0 nm)
Gunao (2.3 nm)
Fengchuan (2.6 nm)
Songlintou (2.9 nm)
Luoduolu (0.7 nm)
Mianhuadi (1.6 nm)
Jieping (1.9 nm)
Jiadeng (2.3 nm)
Jiangmenkou (2.4 nm)
Laideng (2.8 nm)
Guchuan (3.0 nm)
Rendianhe (3.3 nm)
Baihandeng (0.7 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (1.6 nm)
Lagua (2.0 nm)
Renhe (3.2 nm)
Shizhongping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 57 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 73 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 86 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 96 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 88 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm SE Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County
11.4 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:09 2016