Henruoman, China Page

Other names: 恨若满

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9709 Longitude 99.7814 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 46' 53E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henruoman Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henruoman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henruoman Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulingdi (0.5 nm)
Nazhali (1.8 nm)
Magong (2.3 nm)
Yanpuluozui (2.6 nm)
Zhidudi (3.0 nm)
Luluxi (3.1 nm)
Yanguba (3.2 nm)
Yumeidu (1.7 nm)
Heikuadi (2.3 nm)
Dababa (3.1 nm)
Yancha (3.9 nm)
Dinglexie (1.1 nm)
Yanxiongtuo (1.2 nm)
Bujiaguo (1.7 nm)
Heitouguo (2.2 nm)
Gaoronghua (2.9 nm)
Heiduoluo (3.3 nm)
Dalise (3.4 nm)
Liguo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 30 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 49 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 62 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 104 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.2 nm SE BOOTES
20.8 nm E Wenhai
22.0 nm E Yunling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:44 2016