Honghuachang, China Page

Other names: 宏花场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6537 Longitude 99.5201 Altitude (feet) 9366
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 2854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15408

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honghuachang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghuachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghuachang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianpo (0.8 nm)
Zhongshuifeng (1.8 nm)
Songping (1.8 nm)
Shuicaohou (2.1 nm)
Shangshuifeng (3.6 nm)
Fudeng (1.6 nm)
Dabanchang (2.5 nm)
Qingshuijiang (2.7 nm)
Maliping (3.7 nm)
Jinzhu (3.5 nm)
Huangsong (1.6 nm)
Fenjiang (1.8 nm)
Gaichang (2.9 nm)
Dongshan (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (3.4 nm)
Xiashuifeng (1.3 nm)
Huangmu (2.2 nm)
Hengliang (2.5 nm)
Xifandi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 38 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 68 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 74 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 97 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Lanping Bai and Pumi Autonomous County
18.4 nm SE Jianchuan County
21.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects
22.2 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:46 2016