Hunshuitang, China Page

Other names: 浑水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8658 Longitude 104.4630 Altitude (feet) 5052
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 1539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hunshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hunshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hunshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heku (2.1 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.4 nm)
Xishali (3.7 nm)
Mokeyi (1.2 nm)
Shuitang (2.2 nm)
Shazipo (2.9 nm)
Dalang (3.2 nm)
Tuoda (3.3 nm)
Bilada (3.4 nm)
Shazipo (1.6 nm)
Shiyakou (1.9 nm)
Shiguankou (3.2 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.3 nm)
Nizu (1.8 nm)
Zhulinzhai (2.7 nm)
Magunpo (2.9 nm)
Aji Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Ajijie (3.2 nm)
Kajie (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 19 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 36 nm W 255
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 68 nm W 245
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm N 20 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
16.8 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
18.2 nm NW Qiubei County
21.1 nm S Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016