Hunshuitang, China Page

Other names: 浑水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1361 Longitude 103.3750 Altitude (feet) 6246
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 1903
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13219

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hunshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hunshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hunshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longcheng (2.1 nm)
Mingyuecun (2.4 nm)
Danuodi (3.4 nm)
Xiaonuodi (3.6 nm)
Nandaba (2.0 nm)
Awucun (2.5 nm)
Zika (2.6 nm)
Wayao (3.2 nm)
Pinghaizi (3.5 nm)
Xiaozhezong (3.6 nm)
Cangputian (4.0 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.0 nm)
Yuezhaoshan (3.0 nm)
Dianwei (3.6 nm)
Xiaolade (2.9 nm)
Dashan (3.2 nm)
Tiechangcun (3.3 nm)
Xiaomasicun (4.0 nm)
Dalade (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 17 nm E 121
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 36 nm N 41
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 35 nm W 256 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm E 91 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 107 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Jiuxiang Scenic Region
17.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.3 nm NE Malong County
18.9 nm S Stone Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:41 2016