Jianshuitang, China Page

Other names: 涧水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6173 Longitude 101.3250 Altitude (feet) 7644
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 2329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15322

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangke (1.3 nm)
Guoqiao (2.4 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.4 nm)
Sunjia (2.4 nm)
Damaichong (3.2 nm)
Yinlian (2.2 nm)
Shaoding (2.8 nm)
Dakuaizi (3.5 nm)
Cangjie (3.5 nm)
Daqing (3.9 nm)
Jinjiaba (4.0 nm)
Dengqiantun (4.2 nm)
Dashuiqing (1.8 nm)
Shidong (2.8 nm)
Hongdoushu (3.8 nm)
Lujia Dadi (3.8 nm)
Sandaoqing (1.9 nm)
Shaliguoshu (3.2 nm)
Shihe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 30 nm E 76
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 33 nm W 252
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 54 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 60 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 86 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Yao'an County
12.9 nm W 2009 Yunnan earthquake
14.3 nm W 2000 Yunnan earthquake
21.1 nm SE Mouding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:49 2016