Jiaolin, China Page

Other names: 艽淋

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0269 Longitude 105.8790 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaolin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Denghe (0.4 nm)
Guli (1.0 nm)
Nashi (1.4 nm)
Pingya (1.8 nm)
Nawo (1.8 nm)
Lamao (2.4 nm)
Nalong (3.0 nm)
Daping (1.2 nm)
Maoli (2.6 nm)
Baban (2.7 nm)
Bawai (3.0 nm)
Dingwai (3.0 nm)
Weiling (3.2 nm)
Ganbang (2.1 nm)
Guxi (2.7 nm)
Bangou (2.9 nm)
Liumu (2.4 nm)
Weimin (3.2 nm)
Weiwo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 62 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 89 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE 106th meridian east
24.7 nm NE Tianlin County
27.6 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan
32.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016