Jiyi, China Page

Other names: 积义

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2761 Longitude 100.1610 Altitude (feet) 7962
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 2426
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10974

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhenan (1.4 nm)
Ganhebei (1.5 nm)
Xitanjie (2.0 nm)
Nanxilu (2.6 nm)
Xinwo (2.7 nm)
Beixilu (3.2 nm)
Yangjun (3.6 nm)
Taiping (3.5 nm)
Shuijing (3.8 nm)
Daying (2.4 nm)
Liangying (2.5 nm)
Shuimo (0.4 nm)
Heyi (0.6 nm)
Xiangshuihe (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiadeng (1.6 nm)
Xiaoluping (2.4 nm)
Qiaorendian (2.7 nm)
Baisongping (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 24 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 38 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 58 nm S 148
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 90 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Cibi Lake
14.8 nm SW Eryuan County
16.7 nm S West Lake (Eryuan)
17.0 nm N Heqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:46 2016