Juandaochong, China Page

Other names: 卷道冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0089 Longitude 101.6380 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juandaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juandaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juandaochong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reshuitang (1.7 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Haishao (1.0 nm)
Shangjiucun (2.2 nm)
Xiaohanba (2.8 nm)
Maomaoshan (3.0 nm)
Liangtian (3.4 nm)
Takazha (3.4 nm)
Luonong (2.1 nm)
Xicaoba (2.3 nm)
Chaliju (2.6 nm)
Chaliyao (2.8 nm)
Aoniben (2.8 nm)
Dabanbie (3.0 nm)
Malishu (0.9 nm)
Jiufangzi (1.2 nm)
Shanggehong (2.2 nm)
Yangtijiang (2.9 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 20 nm S 141
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 33 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 59 nm W 235
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 74 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 85 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Yongren County
14.1 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
18.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
20.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:29 2016