Lengmuhe, China Page

Other names: 楞木河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3492 Longitude 99.1568 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lengmuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengmuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengmuhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaoqiao (3.3 nm)
Lipo (3.7 nm)
Chemaqing (4.4 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.1 nm)
Ayizhai (4.0 nm)
Wafang (1.4 nm)
Ashizhai (1.6 nm)
Langtianba (3.3 nm)
Dahao (3.5 nm)
Shangdunzi (3.5 nm)
Dalangba (3.7 nm)
Liuhe (4.3 nm)
Tianweiba (4.3 nm)
Baiyan (5.0 nm)
Lanshitou (4.9 nm)
Wangjiaqing (1.8 nm)
Xiafujia (3.4 nm)
Shanlinguoshu (4.8 nm)
Miaomenkou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 17 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 44 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 66 nm S 211 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 65 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.7 nm S Longyang District
17.7 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:38 2016