Liebu, China Page

Other names: 列布

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4893 Longitude 99.6280 Altitude (feet) 9639
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 2937
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liebu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liebu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liebu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinlian (0.7 nm)
Bise (3.6 nm)
Bixia (1.7 nm)
Biju (2.2 nm)
Kesai (3.1 nm)
Gongcalong (3.8 nm)
Shengli (4.8 nm)
Tongjia (5.4 nm)
Wala (5.7 nm)
Huala (5.8 nm)
Baiyu (5.7 nm)
Zeyongding (3.1 nm)
Changjiang (4.4 nm)
Bayangpu (5.1 nm)
Zhongxin (5.3 nm)
Yabuya (2.2 nm)
Bumo (3.7 nm)
Cangdi (4.3 nm)
Diqinguo (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm E 100th meridian east
22.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
22.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.3 nm NW Dêrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016