Mayishu, China Page

Other names: 蚂蚁树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0113 Longitude 104.5670 Altitude (feet) 4432
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 1350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabao (1.5 nm)
Longwai (2.0 nm)
Kouha (2.6 nm)
Shihuizhai (2.7 nm)
Sankeshu (3.3 nm)
Xingfazhai (1.7 nm)
Qingjiao (1.9 nm)
Aji (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Gaojianliang (0.6 nm)
Dongfei (1.7 nm)
Wazha (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Geling (3.2 nm)
Ebaodan (3.4 nm)
Nadong (3.4 nm)
Jinzhulin (1.0 nm)
Tianzhuchong (1.4 nm)
Baishapo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm N 316
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 71 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Maguan County
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.2 nm NE Malipo County
14.7 nm E 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:52 2016