Miaojiacun, China Page

Other names: 缪家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0017 Longitude 104.3490 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaojiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhuqing (1.3 nm)
Shikouzi (1.9 nm)
Tuchang (2.6 nm)
Bokai (3.0 nm)
Yingjiao (3.7 nm)
Dashanshang (1.6 nm)
Shuiping (2.4 nm)
Daiping (2.6 nm)
Xiantang (2.6 nm)
Shanghe (3.0 nm)
Kouzitou (2.6 nm)
Sanlinguoshu (3.2 nm)
Ciying (0.8 nm)
Chenwan (1.1 nm)
Yanjiao (1.3 nm)
Jiuying (2.0 nm)
Shuangdong (2.8 nm)
Jiazhu (3.7 nm)
Langza (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 37 nm W 228
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 71 nm S 212
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.9 nm SE Pan County
17.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.7 nm NW Xuanwei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:54 2016