Mibenghe Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 密蚌河老寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.1239 Longitude 100.1980 Altitude (feet) 5239
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 1596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mibenghe Laozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mibenghe Laozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mibenghe Laozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mibenghe Xiazhai (1.1 nm)
Xinghuo Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Liche (2.7 nm)
Hebeng Laozhai (3.5 nm)
Bandao Xiaozhai (3.6 nm)
Xingfuzhan Laozhai (1.3 nm)
Nanbo (2.6 nm)
Aodi (2.8 nm)
Nanhan Shangzhai (3.5 nm)
Papo (2.5 nm)
Nabao (2.6 nm)
Nuoguang (3.4 nm)
Daxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Damangwai (2.1 nm)
Mangxinglong Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.1 nm)
Mange Laozhai (3.5 nm)
Jiunong (3.5 nm)
Man'e (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 32 nm E 106 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 58 nm S 212 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 58 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 78 nm S 190
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 79 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW 22nd parallel north
17.7 nm SE Menghai County
27.7 nm SW 100th meridian east
31.7 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:56 2016