Milongtade, China Page

Other names: 密龙他的

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9646 Longitude 100.9620 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4472

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Milongtade Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milongtade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milongtade Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoguju Dacun (1.3 nm)
Majiaping (3.1 nm)
Geyaoji (0.9 nm)
Lashenmezha (2.0 nm)
Dapingdi (2.0 nm)
Galiepo (2.4 nm)
Tademe (2.8 nm)
Tianbaxin (3.1 nm)
Dashuigou (3.1 nm)
Liesedi (3.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Alide Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Wansongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Nuonai (2.8 nm)
Tazhibai (3.1 nm)
Awula (3.2 nm)
Maliping (1.8 nm)
Miaoguyao (2.9 nm)
Yukaqing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 33 nm S 201
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 39 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 51 nm E 105
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 57 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 56 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.3 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
21.9 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:15 2016