Mishenmecun, China Page

Other names: 密什么村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1646 Longitude 100.8600 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mishenmecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishenmecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mishenmecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Dujia (2.1 nm)
Cangdang (2.6 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Linjia (1.5 nm)
Tuanshan (1.8 nm)
Lagesuo (2.9 nm)
Daheini (3.6 nm)
Zhidai (2.2 nm)
Baomakua (2.4 nm)
Potou (2.9 nm)
Jiuyijie (3.2 nm)
Yukelang (3.5 nm)
Liumuju (0.6 nm)
Kulizi (1.0 nm)
Hongdaochang (3.1 nm)
Wafang (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 18 nm N 338
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 41 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm E 57
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 96 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 96 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
18.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.2 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
20.9 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:38 2016