Misuocun, China Page

Other names: 密所村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3092 Longitude 103.3160 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Misuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misuocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Misuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongcaozi (1.4 nm)
Anjiaping (1.6 nm)
Washui (2.5 nm)
Washuicun (3.0 nm)
Yijiao (3.2 nm)
Shangyingpan (1.6 nm)
Yanmaidi (2.0 nm)
Qiangou (2.3 nm)
Xiaolaolin (3.0 nm)
Laolincun (3.2 nm)
Liangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (3.0 nm)
Shibangou (3.1 nm)
Longtanghe (1.3 nm)
Yantoucun (2.0 nm)
Yantou (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Zhaizi (2.7 nm)
Juluojiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 23 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 110 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
7.1 nm SE 2014 Ludian earthquake
14.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.7 nm SE Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:36 2016