Moshegou, China Page

Other names: 摸蛇沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3613 Longitude 104.8070 Altitude (feet) 5088
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 1550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22307

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moshegou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshegou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaqiushu (1.3 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Yibala (2.7 nm)
Yituan Laobao (3.0 nm)
Matang (1.7 nm)
Sugazhai (1.7 nm)
Amukuai (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Mayuan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dadi (2.0 nm)
Yankou (2.2 nm)
Tanjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.9 nm)
Bianyan (1.5 nm)
Baliu (1.8 nm)
Sunai (2.2 nm)
Huaguo (2.9 nm)
Guanyakou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 35 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 94 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.3 nm E 105th meridian east
14.9 nm S Hezhang County
24.0 nm SE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:20 2016