Niansan, China Page

Other names: 辇散

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8645 Longitude 99.3385 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 52N Long (DMS) 99° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niansan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niansan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niansan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutu (1.2 nm)
Tanbazhai (1.6 nm)
Hongtuzhai (2.5 nm)
Wazidi (3.2 nm)
Wushanzhai (1.6 nm)
Hongpojiao (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Wuma (2.9 nm)
Xiawuma (3.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.1 nm)
Maozhai (1.1 nm)
Bajiaolin (1.9 nm)
Yaofangdi (2.1 nm)
Songlin (3.2 nm)
Sancha'ao (1.9 nm)
Shuipingjie (2.9 nm)
Guangyi (3.1 nm)
Huahongshu (3.2 nm)
Yijiaoluo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 14 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 46 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 77 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Shidian County
14.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.2 nm E Changning County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:26 2016