Qimutang, China Page

Other names: 杞木塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7314 Longitude 101.4980 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6180

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qimutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabijia (2.7 nm)
Xiaobijia Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Qingtou (3.2 nm)
Yangliushu (3.2 nm)
Pingzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Jiudiji (2.4 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.6 nm)
Salamo (3.0 nm)
Huoba (3.0 nm)
Zhanggela (1.0 nm)
Xieniuchang (2.3 nm)
Shangmayidui (2.3 nm)
Dazhongcun (2.7 nm)
Bakou (3.1 nm)
Shibanhe (3.1 nm)
Zhongqingnao (1.9 nm)
Changdacun (1.9 nm)
Malongchang (1.9 nm)
Majiatian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 59 nm N 316
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm N 19
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 69 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 100 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Shuangbai County
17.2 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
18.5 nm N Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
18.8 nm N Tsuyung Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:11 2016